Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana
The 1-bedroom Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Atami, situated about 10 minutes away by car.
Also, the property is 3.4 km from Praia do Paranagua and 2.9 km from Balneario Marisol.
This Pontal do Parana holiday home comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana is equipped with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering in a dining area. Leo Bar e Restaurante, serving a wide range of meals, is 500 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Balneario Carmery2.3 km
- Praia do Paranagua3.4 km
- Balneario Marisol2.9 km
- Balneario Grajau3.5 km
- Atami4.3 km
- Balneario Olho D'agua2.8 km
- Balneario Atami4.3 km
- Praia de Ipanema4.8 km
- Airports
- Afonso Pena105 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana is $43. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana?
Guests of Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana are expected to arrive for check-in around 11:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Leo Bar e Restaurante (approximately 500 metres away). - ❓
Is Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their pets. - ❓
Does this holiday home provide an enjoyable view?
Views of garden await guests of this holiday home. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Chale Em Shangrila Pontal Do Parana, be sure to explore Pontal do Parana's main landmarks, including Atami (4.3 km), Balneario Marisol (2.9 km), and Praia do Paranagua, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.